Seller's Agent in 2014
JEFF CLARY
PORTER PROPERTIES
(334) 703-3353
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $566,135 - $651,000
This beautiful 3150 sq. ft. home sits on a great lot with backyard privacy in the Preserve S/D where lakes and winding trails abound. This Richard Compton house has all the very nice ammenities--granite tops, custom cabinetry, stainless appliances, security system, irrigation, designer light fixtures, high tech wiring for electronics, and central vac roughed in. Room sizes are very
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nabors Christopher | $338,000 | -- | |
| Carry Ainsley | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2014 10/31/14 | Sold | $338,000 | -17.5% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2014 10/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2013 07/02/13 | For Sale | $409,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $53,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $50,706 | $7,000 | $43,706 |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $50,706 | $7,000 | $43,706 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $46,733 | $7,000 | $39,733 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $43,296 | $4,700 | $38,596 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $41,603 | $4,700 | $36,903 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $42,280 | $4,700 | $37,580 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $38,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $35,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $35,960 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
JEFF CLARY
PORTER PROPERTIES
(334) 703-3353
84 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Erin Johnson
PORCH LIGHT REAL ESTATE LLC
(256) 749-7717
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: Lee County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 105564
APN: 08-02-03-4-000-008.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.