Seller's Agent in 2014
Perla Perez
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
(925) 551-1818
2 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $402,887
Nice single family home, great layout, well maintain. New tile floor in kitchen, new tile counter top in kitchen. Huge 2 detached car garage, seller just installed new car garage door(no automatic garage opener).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. License #01810299 Listed on: 03/17/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Alexandra Preciado | $160,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Vargas Robert | $86,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Rolando | $330,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Upchurch Brian | -- | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Alexandra Preciado | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Robert | $84,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Rolando | $259,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Upchurch Brian | $137,484 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2014 05/06/14 | Sold | $160,000 | +4.2% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2014 03/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2014 03/17/14 | For Sale | $153,500 | +77.5% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2012 04/12/12 | Sold | $86,500 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2012 04/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/21/2011 12/21/11 | For Sale | $86,500 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610 | $196,128 | $78,451 | $117,677 |
| 2024 | $3,538 | $192,283 | $76,913 | $115,370 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $188,513 | $75,405 | $113,108 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $184,818 | $73,927 | $110,891 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $181,195 | $72,478 | $108,717 |
| 2020 | $3,301 | $179,338 | $71,735 | $107,603 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $175,823 | $70,329 | $105,494 |
| 2018 | $3,223 | $172,376 | $68,950 | $103,426 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $168,998 | $67,599 | $101,399 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $165,685 | $66,274 | $99,411 |
| 2014 | $2,159 | $88,630 | $21,517 | $67,113 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Perla Perez
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
(925) 551-1818
2 in this area
100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Luisa Renwick
KW Central Valley
(209) 518-4064
3 in this area
82 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Don Nelson
Lela Nelson Realty
(209) 403-8810
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 14015372
APN: 111-270-41
Ask me questions while you tour the home.