2124 Dewey St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Dewey St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $422,619, approximately $273 per square foot. 2124 Dewey St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Clear Lake Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Rainey Gerald T and Thomas Todd
Bought by
Vivian Stormi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,815
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$405,804
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vivian Stormi | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vivian Stormi | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |