2124 Gull Rd Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Gull Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 and is currently estimated at $164,045, approximately $153 per square foot. 2124 Gull Rd is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Comstock Elementary School, Comstock Middle School, and Comstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Lockett Twala Y
Bought by
Jones Strong Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Lockett Twala Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Cmlti 2006-Wf2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Luckett Nathaniel M and Luckett Nathaniel M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Smith Jacquelyn K and Smith Van Hyfte
Bought by
Luckett Nathaniel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,350
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Strong Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |