Seller's Agent in 2012
Scott Young
HOMEVEST REALTY
(407) 222-7370
25 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,033,000 - $1,279,000
Short Sale. Incredible custom built Mediterranean home on Big Canal to the Conway Chain of Lakes. Formal living & dining room with 10' ceilings, Travertine floors, awesome kitchen/family room combo. Kitchen has custom cabinets, stainless and granite. Family room overlooks the pool & lanai and has fireplace & built-ins. Beautiful master suite with magnificient bath. Floor plan features 4/3 down, split plan, plus bed/bath and bonus room upstairs. Custom screened pool, big lanai and out back water to park your boat. Come see today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greves Cole | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Greves Cole | $579,000 | Clear Title Of Florida Llc | |
| Smith Cody P | $525,000 | None Available | |
| Agosto Ana Teresa | $275,000 | Attorney | |
| Medlock Fred E | $100 | -- | |
| Medlock Madge H | $100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greves Cole | $548,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Greves Cole | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Cody P | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2015 05/26/15 | Off Market | $525,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/21/2012 12/21/12 | Sold | $525,000 | -1.9% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2012 08/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | For Sale | $535,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,570 | $660,998 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $10,570 | $660,998 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,733 | $643,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,733 | $607,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,359 | $589,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,214 | $572,404 | $145,000 | $427,404 |
| 2020 | $9,157 | $588,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,159 | $558,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,080 | $547,814 | $100,000 | $447,814 |
| 2017 | $8,955 | $537,661 | $100,000 | $437,661 |
| 2016 | $8,935 | $628,968 | $100,000 | $528,968 |
| 2015 | $9,079 | $624,501 | $100,000 | $524,501 |
| 2014 | $9,037 | $518,433 | $110,000 | $408,433 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Scott Young
HOMEVEST REALTY
(407) 222-7370
25 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Melissa Barnes
ORLANDO REALTY PROFESSIONALS
(407) 756-9399
11 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5112692
APN: 18-2330-3652-00-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.