2124 NE Cookson St Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 NE Cookson St, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $303,264, approximately $244 per square foot. 2124 NE Cookson St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Simpson John A and Simpson Carolyn A
Bought by
Omalley Sean and Hutto Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,182
Outstanding Balance
$119,728
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Simpson John A and Simpson Carolyn A
Bought by
Simpson John A and Simpson Carolyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omalley Sean | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Simpson John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Omalley Sean | $136,182 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $38,194 | $7,163 | $31,031 |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $44,969 | $5,415 | $39,554 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $44,970 | $6,162 | $38,808 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $28,880 | $3,851 | $25,029 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $28,880 | $3,851 | $25,029 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $27,575 | $3,851 | $23,724 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $27,575 | $3,851 | $23,724 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $23,999 | $3,352 | $20,647 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $23,999 | $3,352 | $20,647 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $23,940 | $3,154 | $20,786 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $23,260 | $3,153 | $20,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map