2124 NW 33rd St Miami, FL 33142
Allapattah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,287 - $1,069,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 NW 33rd St, Miami, FL 33142 and is currently estimated at $814,072, approximately $350 per square foot. 2124 NW 33rd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Maya Angelou Elementary School, Georgia Jones Ayers Middle School, and Miami Jackson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Garcia Rosa
Bought by
Garcia Rosa and Santana Arali
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Maria Santana P R
Bought by
Garcia Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Ramon and Garcia Ivonne
Bought by
Garcia Rosa A and Santana Felix
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Rosa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Rosa | $100 | -- | |
| Garcia Rosa A | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Rosa A | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Rosa A | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,530 | $453,985 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,226 | $429,122 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,226 | $318,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,598 | $289,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,913 | $262,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,533 | $334,847 | $164,085 | $170,762 |
| 2019 | $5,940 | $293,171 | $129,640 | $163,531 |
| 2018 | $5,461 | $281,372 | $116,488 | $164,884 |
| 2017 | $4,782 | $179,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $119,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $113,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,354 | $107,026 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map