2124 Pinecrest Manor Ln Saint Louis, MO 63122
Estimated Value: $477,060 - $635,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Pinecrest Manor Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63122 and is currently estimated at $567,765, approximately $336 per square foot. 2124 Pinecrest Manor Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westchester Elementary School, North Kirkwood Middle School, and Kirkwood Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,592 | $90,950 | $79,250 | $11,700 |
| 2024 | $5,592 | $96,980 | $67,930 | $29,050 |
| 2023 | $5,506 | $96,980 | $67,930 | $29,050 |
| 2022 | $4,110 | $67,360 | $65,270 | $2,090 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $67,360 | $65,270 | $2,090 |
| 2020 | $3,865 | $61,540 | $50,750 | $10,790 |
| 2019 | $3,884 | $61,540 | $50,750 | $10,790 |
| 2018 | $4,219 | $60,030 | $30,860 | $29,170 |
| 2017 | $4,230 | $60,030 | $30,860 | $29,170 |
| 2016 | $3,830 | $55,010 | $34,660 | $20,350 |
| 2015 | $3,818 | $55,010 | $34,660 | $20,350 |
| 2014 | $3,461 | $48,700 | $18,530 | $30,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map