2124 S 98th St Milwaukee, WI 53227
Woodlawn Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 S 98th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227 and is currently estimated at $244,714, approximately $256 per square foot. 2124 S 98th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Frank Lloyd Wright Intermediate School, and Nathan Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Picciolo Mary Ellen
Bought by
Picciolo Alan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Picciolo Andrew and Picciolo Andrew J
Bought by
Andrew J And Mary Ellen Picciolo Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Marhar Louis R and Picciolo Andrew J
Bought by
Picciolo Andrew J and Picciolo Mary Ellen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picciolo Alan A | -- | -- | |
| Picciolo Mary Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Andrew J And Mary Ellen Picciolo Living | -- | None Available | |
| Picciolo Andrew J | -- | None Available | |
| Picciolo Andrew J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,286 | $164,200 | $29,700 | $134,500 |
| 2023 | $3,680 | $132,000 | $19,800 | $112,200 |
| 2022 | $3,671 | $132,000 | $19,800 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $132,000 | $19,800 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $3,621 | $132,000 | $19,800 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $3,519 | $132,000 | $19,800 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $3,881 | $132,000 | $19,800 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $3,658 | $132,000 | $19,800 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $3,541 | $132,000 | $19,800 | $112,200 |
| 2015 | $3,524 | $132,000 | $19,800 | $112,200 |
| 2014 | $3,522 | $132,000 | $19,800 | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map