2124 S Barrington Ct Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $223,543 - $273,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 S Barrington Ct, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $251,886, approximately $262 per square foot. 2124 S Barrington Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Raymond & Nancy Hodge Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1997
Sold by
Sellmeyer Charles T and Sellmeyer Mary
Bought by
James Rickey D and James Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,433
Outstanding Balance
$13,108
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$238,778
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Rickey D | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Rickey D | $84,433 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $26,200 | $4,800 | $21,400 |
| 2024 | $1,713 | $24,000 | $4,800 | $19,200 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $24,000 | $4,800 | $19,200 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $24,000 | $4,800 | $19,200 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $24,000 | $4,800 | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $21,600 | $4,200 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $21,600 | $4,200 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $21,600 | $4,200 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $21,600 | $4,200 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $19,700 | $4,000 | $15,700 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $19,700 | $4,000 | $15,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,700 | $4,000 | $15,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map