2124 S Myrtle Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $1,462,420
Studio
--
Bath
5,395
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 S Myrtle Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,462,420, approximately $271 per square foot. 2124 S Myrtle Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Roberts Clifford D
Bought by
Reifer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Roberts Clifford and Roberts Sandra
Bought by
Roberts Clifford D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reifer Trust | $847,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Roberts Clifford D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,025 | $1,002,669 | $420,244 | $582,425 |
| 2024 | $14,025 | $983,009 | $412,004 | $571,005 |
| 2023 | $13,719 | $963,735 | $403,926 | $559,809 |
| 2022 | $13,335 | $944,839 | $396,006 | $548,833 |
| 2021 | $13,060 | $926,314 | $388,242 | $538,072 |
| 2019 | $12,460 | $898,841 | $376,728 | $522,113 |
| 2018 | $11,981 | $881,218 | $369,342 | $511,876 |
| 2016 | $11,489 | $847,000 | $355,000 | $492,000 |
| 2015 | $2,470 | $122,763 | $35,681 | $87,082 |
| 2014 | $2,470 | $120,360 | $34,983 | $85,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map