2124 Scholarship Irvine, CA 92612
University Park and Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,069 - $813,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Scholarship, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $776,767, approximately $748 per square foot. 2124 Scholarship is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, McFadden Institute of Technology, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Torrontegui Juan Carlos Soto
Bought by
Le Oscar D and Le Trang P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Avenue One Llc
Bought by
Torrontegui Juan Carlos Soto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,750
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Oscar D | $330,000 | California Title | |
| Torrontegui Juan Carlos Soto | $506,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Le Oscar D | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torrontegui Juan Carlos Soto | $404,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,686 | $422,780 | $187,276 | $235,504 |
| 2024 | $4,686 | $414,491 | $183,604 | $230,887 |
| 2023 | $4,574 | $406,364 | $180,004 | $226,360 |
| 2022 | $4,532 | $398,397 | $176,475 | $221,922 |
| 2021 | $4,422 | $390,586 | $173,015 | $217,571 |
| 2020 | $4,434 | $386,582 | $171,241 | $215,341 |
| 2019 | $4,341 | $379,002 | $167,883 | $211,119 |
| 2018 | $4,164 | $371,571 | $164,591 | $206,980 |
| 2017 | $4,129 | $364,286 | $161,364 | $202,922 |
| 2016 | $4,046 | $357,144 | $158,200 | $198,944 |
| 2015 | $3,955 | $351,780 | $155,824 | $195,956 |
| 2014 | $3,888 | $344,890 | $152,772 | $192,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map