2124 Scott Ave Charlotte, NC 28203
Dilworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $700,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Scott Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203 and is currently estimated at $629,114, approximately $603 per square foot. 2124 Scott Ave is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Dilworth Elementary School: Latta Campus, Sedgefield Middle School, and Myers Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Kekipi Jose Trasvan and Kekipi** Wilma R
Bought by
Payseur James B and Payseur Daisy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payseur James B | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,666 | $463,900 | $420,000 | $43,900 |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $463,900 | $420,000 | $43,900 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $463,900 | $420,000 | $43,900 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $330,200 | $300,000 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $330,200 | $300,000 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $330,200 | $300,000 | $30,200 |
| 2019 | $3,278 | $330,200 | $300,000 | $30,200 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $213,300 | $183,600 | $29,700 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $213,300 | $183,600 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $213,300 | $183,600 | $29,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $213,300 | $183,600 | $29,700 |
| 2014 | $2,802 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map