2124 Spence Ave Tallahassee, FL 32308
Thomasville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Spence Ave, Tallahassee, FL 32308 and is currently estimated at $501,271, approximately $235 per square foot. 2124 Spence Ave is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Kate Sullivan Elementary School, Elizabeth Cobb Middle School, and Leon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Swords Nancy
Bought by
Swords Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swords Nancy | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,320 | $381,124 | $100,000 | $281,124 |
| 2024 | $6,884 | $357,824 | $90,000 | $267,824 |
| 2023 | $6,561 | $337,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,791 | $311,465 | $75,000 | $236,465 |
| 2021 | $5,357 | $279,091 | $75,000 | $204,091 |
| 2020 | $5,027 | $265,854 | $75,000 | $190,854 |
| 2019 | $4,909 | $256,850 | $75,000 | $181,850 |
| 2018 | $4,790 | $248,274 | $75,000 | $173,274 |
| 2017 | $4,620 | $236,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,563 | $230,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,333 | $223,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,333 | $217,343 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map