2124 Sprunt Ave Durham, NC 27705
Watts Hospital-Hillandale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Sprunt Ave, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $645,114, approximately $341 per square foot. 2124 Sprunt Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including E K Powe Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Andrews Lynn A
Bought by
Lynn Andrews Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Andrews Lynn A
Bought by
Lynn Andrews Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Andrews Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Andrews Lynn A | -- | -- | |
| Lynn Andrews Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Andrews Lynn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,277 | $532,311 | $276,750 | $255,561 |
| 2024 | $5,054 | $362,298 | $110,700 | $251,598 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | $362,298 | $110,700 | $251,598 |
| 2022 | $4,637 | $362,298 | $110,700 | $251,598 |
| 2021 | $4,615 | $362,298 | $110,700 | $251,598 |
| 2020 | $4,507 | $362,298 | $110,700 | $251,598 |
| 2019 | $4,507 | $362,298 | $110,700 | $251,598 |
| 2018 | $3,686 | $271,737 | $55,350 | $216,387 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $271,737 | $55,350 | $216,387 |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $271,737 | $55,350 | $216,387 |
| 2015 | $3,183 | $229,954 | $48,655 | $181,299 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,707 | $48,655 | $178,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map