2124 Sunflower Ave Argyle, TX 76226
Harvest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,945 - $997,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,094
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Sunflower Ave, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $826,986, approximately $201 per square foot. 2124 Sunflower Ave is a home with nearby schools including Argyle West, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,599 | $744,604 | $191,012 | $553,592 |
| 2024 | $15,795 | $765,000 | $191,012 | $573,988 |
| 2023 | $15,584 | $760,000 | $124,510 | $635,490 |
| 2022 | $14,487 | $523,270 | $99,608 | $423,662 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $71,148 | $71,148 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map