2124 Uniontown Rd Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $471,838 - $548,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Uniontown Rd, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $524,960, approximately $270 per square foot. 2124 Uniontown Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Runnymede Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1983
Sold by
Thomas Elsie M
Bought by
Yost John A and Yost Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yost John A | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,955 | $356,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,765 | $335,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $314,600 | $156,900 | $157,700 |
| 2022 | $3,550 | $311,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,219 | $308,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,486 | $305,900 | $156,900 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $3,411 | $296,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $287,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $277,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $277,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $277,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map