21246 Archibald Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $750,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21246 Archibald Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $703,370, approximately $650 per square foot. 21246 Archibald Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Perrett Elizabeth and Perrett Living Trust
Bought by
Perrett Amy Elizabeth and Perrett Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,560
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$561,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Alvarez Martha
Bought by
Alvarez Miguel Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,200
Outstanding Balance
$210,255
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Alvarez Martha
Bought by
Alvarez Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Mendoza Alicia
Bought by
Alvarez Miguel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Alvarez Martha
Bought by
Alvarez Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,673
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Alvarez Miguel and Mendoza Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,673
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Moe Eugene D and Moe Sarah E
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrett Amy Elizabeth | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Alvarez Miguel Angel | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Alvarez Miguel | -- | United Title Company | |
| Alvarez Miguel | -- | -- | |
| Alvarez Miguel | -- | First American Title | |
| Alvarez Miguel | $142,000 | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $125,000 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perrett Amy Elizabeth | $157,000 | |
| Open | Alvarez Miguel Angel | $350,200 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Miguel | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Miguel | $139,673 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $229,271 | $137,565 | $91,706 |
| 2024 | $3,572 | $224,776 | $134,868 | $89,908 |
| 2023 | $3,497 | $220,370 | $132,224 | $88,146 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $216,050 | $129,632 | $86,418 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $211,815 | $127,091 | $84,724 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $209,644 | $125,788 | $83,856 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $205,534 | $123,322 | $82,212 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $201,504 | $120,904 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $193,681 | $116,210 | $77,471 |
| 2015 | $2,890 | $190,773 | $114,465 | $76,308 |
| 2014 | $2,884 | $187,037 | $112,223 | $74,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map