21249 W Chastworth Ln Plainfield, IL 60544
Lakewood Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,885 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21249 W Chastworth Ln, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $317,971, approximately $201 per square foot. 21249 W Chastworth Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Skoff Elementary School, A. Vito Martinez Middle School, and Romeoville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Delara Roberto V and Delara Valerie
Bought by
Valadez Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,150
Outstanding Balance
$79,343
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$238,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1999
Sold by
Welsh Donald C and Welsh Janet L
Bought by
Delara Roberto V and Delara Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Lakewood Falls Ltd Partnership Phase 1
Bought by
Welsh Donald C and Welsh Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,500
Interest Rate
8.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valadez Salvador | $177,000 | Law Title | |
| Delara Roberto V | $145,000 | -- | |
| Welsh Donald C | $136,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valadez Salvador | $168,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Delara Roberto V | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welsh Donald C | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,710 | $97,400 | $26,592 | $70,808 |
| 2023 | $8,289 | $87,441 | $23,873 | $63,568 |
| 2022 | $7,270 | $79,175 | $21,617 | $57,558 |
| 2021 | $6,930 | $74,406 | $20,315 | $54,091 |
| 2020 | $6,745 | $71,959 | $19,647 | $52,312 |
| 2019 | $6,389 | $68,208 | $18,623 | $49,585 |
| 2018 | $6,136 | $64,916 | $17,724 | $47,192 |
| 2017 | $5,771 | $61,282 | $16,732 | $44,550 |
| 2016 | $5,452 | $57,434 | $15,681 | $41,753 |
| 2015 | $4,642 | $51,553 | $14,075 | $37,478 |
| 2014 | $4,642 | $47,734 | $13,032 | $34,702 |
| 2013 | $4,642 | $49,723 | $13,575 | $36,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map