2125 105th Ln NW Coon Rapids, MN 55433
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 105th Ln NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433 and is currently estimated at $324,713, approximately $338 per square foot. 2125 105th Ln NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Mississippi Elementary School, Coon Rapids Middle School, and Coon Rapids Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Norton Dale L and Norton Carol F
Bought by
Garcia Gustavo Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,341
Outstanding Balance
$155,327
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Cleveland Keith and Cleveland Lyla
Bought by
Fruetel Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Gustavo Gonzalez | $202,000 | Minnesota Title | |
| Fruetel Carol | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Gustavo Gonzalez | $198,341 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,083 | $292,900 | $91,000 | $201,900 |
| 2025 | $2,848 | $291,800 | $90,000 | $201,800 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $279,200 | $87,000 | $192,200 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $286,300 | $83,000 | $203,300 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $276,000 | $67,000 | $209,000 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $228,700 | $67,000 | $161,700 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $216,200 | $65,000 | $151,200 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $215,600 | $62,000 | $153,600 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $195,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $181,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $154,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $154,700 | $46,000 | $108,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,900 | $35,200 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map