2125 Barger Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $683,706
Studio
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 Barger Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $514,677, approximately $257 per square foot. 2125 Barger Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Granite Quarry Elementary School, Charles C Erwin Middle School, and East Rowan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $523,188 | $118,094 | $405,094 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $523,188 | $118,094 | $405,094 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $523,188 | $118,094 | $405,094 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $384,950 | $88,117 | $296,833 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $384,950 | $88,117 | $296,833 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $384,950 | $88,117 | $296,833 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $384,950 | $88,117 | $296,833 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $363,177 | $88,117 | $275,060 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $363,177 | $88,117 | $275,060 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $363,177 | $88,117 | $275,060 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $363,177 | $88,117 | $275,060 |
| 2014 | $2,579 | $363,498 | $88,117 | $275,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map