2175 Barger Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $259,381 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2175 Barger Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $311,595, approximately $252 per square foot. 2175 Barger Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Granite Quarry Elementary School, Charles C Erwin Middle School, and East Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
The State Board Of The Western North Car
Bought by
Arnez Christopher Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,408
Outstanding Balance
$92,334
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,261
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnez Christopher Michael | $123,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnez Christopher Michael | $120,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $171,990 | $39,900 | $132,090 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $171,990 | $39,900 | $132,090 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $171,990 | $39,900 | $132,090 |
| 2022 | $837 | $117,521 | $29,640 | $87,881 |
| 2021 | $814 | $117,521 | $29,640 | $87,881 |
| 2020 | $814 | $117,521 | $29,640 | $87,881 |
| 2019 | $814 | $117,521 | $29,640 | $87,881 |
| 2018 | $683 | $99,398 | $29,640 | $69,758 |
| 2017 | $683 | $99,398 | $29,640 | $69,758 |
| 2016 | $683 | $99,398 | $29,640 | $69,758 |
| 2015 | $694 | $99,398 | $29,640 | $69,758 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,363 | $29,640 | $71,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map