RENTED MAY 15, 2025

Estimated Value: $364,000 - $377,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,683 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of May 2025

Don’t miss this rare opportunity to lease a spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath corner townhome in Virginia Beach. Featuring 9’ ceilings and an open floor plan, the home offers abundant natural light, a cozy gas fireplace, and stylish upgrades throughout. The kitchen includes white cabinetry, granite countertops, butcher block island, updated LG appliances, and charming finishes like a pot rack and LED chandelier. The primary suite boasts a walk-in closet, Jacuzzi tub, and upgraded shower. Enjoy a large fenced backyard with a serene waterfront view—perfect for entertaining or quiet evenings by the water. Just 20 minutes from Norfolk, Little Creek, Dam Neck, and Oceana bases.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

RuthAnn Fields

Osprey Property Managment Inc Listed on: 05/10/2025

Last Renter's Agent

RuthAnn Fields

Osprey Property Managment Inc Listed on: 05/10/2025

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 16,030 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,683 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Rental Info

  • Rental Type: Townhouse
  • Lease Type: Yearly
  • Lease Conditions: Lease, Security Deposit
  • Rent Includes: None

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Rental
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Rental
  • Style: Cape Cod, Other
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 1.51
  • Estimated Year Built: 2002
  • Address Street Name Website: Bizzone
  • Address Website: 2125 Bizzone CIR
  • Fence: No
  • Insurance Required Y N: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2002

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Gas Fireplace, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatments
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Laminate/LVP
  • Windows Treatments: Blinds
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: No
  • Other Rooms: Attic, Foyer, PBR with Bath, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Floor Level: 1
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1683

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Type: Slab
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 1 Car

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: City/County
  • Water Heater Type: Gas
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Hot Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets: Pet Deposit Addl, Pet Fee Addl, Pet Rent Addl

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Estimated Acres: 0.3680

Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Wassberg Clarence A and Wassberg Merafe Palamos
Bought by
Nazareno Edmond Salvador and Nazareno Sherylyn M
Current Estimated Value
$368,756

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,210
Outstanding Balance
$245,295
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$123,461

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Bass John L
Bought by
Wassberg Clarence A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,353
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Woodbridge Point L L C
Bought by
Bass John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,925
Interest Rate
6.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nazareno Edmond Salvador $270,000 Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co
Wassberg Clarence A $250,000 --
Bass John $140,090 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nazareno Edmond Salvador $276,210
Previous Owner Wassberg Clarence A $254,353
Previous Owner Bass John $137,925
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Rented $2,545 0.0% --
05/10/2025 05/10/25 For Rent $2,545 -- --
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,173 $345,500 $127,500 $218,000
2024 $3,173 $327,100 $127,500 $199,600
2023 $3,138 $317,000 $112,900 $204,100
2022 $2,920 $294,900 $112,900 $182,000
2021 $2,560 $258,600 $87,200 $171,400
2020 $2,467 $242,500 $87,200 $155,300
2019 $2,409 $238,900 $85,100 $153,800
2018 $2,395 $238,900 $85,100 $153,800
2017 $2,295 $228,900 $85,100 $143,800
2016 $2,238 $226,100 $85,100 $141,000
2015 $2,228 $225,000 $85,100 $139,900
2014 $2,007 $221,600 $93,500 $128,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10582873

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 1464-39-2339

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.