2125 Bluejay Ct Hermitage, TN 37076
Hermitage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 Bluejay Ct, Hermitage, TN 37076 and is currently estimated at $559,860, approximately $209 per square foot. 2125 Bluejay Ct is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Ruby Major Elementary School, Donelson Middle School, and McGavock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Newmark Homes Lp
Bought by
Yandell Edgar L and Beckman Kelley S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,084
Outstanding Balance
$174,724
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$385,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Bridgewater Hermitage Llc
Bought by
Newmark Homes Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yandell Edgar L | $275,000 | Overland Title Company Llc | |
| Newmark Homes Lp | $352,164 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yandell Edgar L | $270,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,832 | $137,750 | $28,000 | $109,750 |
| 2024 | $2,473 | $84,625 | $17,750 | $66,875 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $84,625 | $17,750 | $66,875 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $84,625 | $17,750 | $66,875 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $84,625 | $17,750 | $66,875 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $72,225 | $14,750 | $57,475 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $72,225 | $14,750 | $57,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map