2125 Candlebrook Ct Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 Candlebrook Ct, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $336,810, approximately $234 per square foot. 2125 Candlebrook Ct is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Neely's Bend Elementary School, Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School, and LEAD Neely's Bend.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Webster Nicholas D and Webster Nina Nicole
Bought by
Webster Nicholas D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,275
Outstanding Balance
$105,196
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Rucks Jon A
Bought by
Webster Nicholas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Earps Ricky
Bought by
Rucks Jon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,927
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Nicholas D | -- | None Available | |
| Webster Nicholas D | $139,900 | Accurate Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Rucks Jon A | $114,700 | Guaranty Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webster Nicholas D | $137,275 | |
| Closed | Webster Nicholas D | $139,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rucks Jon A | $112,927 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,443 | $87,825 | $25,000 | $62,825 |
| 2024 | $2,045 | $70,000 | $12,250 | $57,750 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $70,000 | $12,250 | $57,750 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $70,000 | $12,250 | $57,750 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $70,000 | $12,250 | $57,750 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $40,200 | $7,500 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $40,200 | $7,500 | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map