2125 E 4th St Montgomery, AL 36106
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,000 - $110,031
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,983
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 E 4th St, Montgomery, AL 36106 and is currently estimated at $81,508, approximately $41 per square foot. 2125 E 4th St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including E. D. Nixon Elementary School, Bellingrath Junior High School, and Johnson Abernathy Graetz (JAG) High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Pham Elizabeth Lan and Pham Lan T
Bought by
Gomez Rafael Juarez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Hutchinson Donald R
Bought by
Pham Lan T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Rafael Juarez | $50,000 | -- | |
| Gomez Rafael Juarez | $50,000 | -- | |
| Pham Lan T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $12,720 | $1,400 | $11,320 |
| 2024 | $622 | $12,620 | $1,400 | $11,220 |
| 2023 | $622 | $12,040 | $1,400 | $10,640 |
| 2022 | $410 | $11,240 | $1,400 | $9,840 |
| 2021 | $351 | $9,620 | $1,400 | $8,220 |
| 2020 | $351 | $9,620 | $1,400 | $8,220 |
| 2019 | $351 | $9,620 | $1,400 | $8,220 |
| 2018 | $351 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $418 | $11,460 | $1,760 | $9,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,340 | $1,760 | $9,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,440 | $1,760 | $8,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map