2125 E Cambridge St Springfield, MO 65804
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 E Cambridge St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $291,484, approximately $152 per square foot. 2125 E Cambridge St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $39,900 | $9,440 | $30,460 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $33,440 | $4,750 | $28,690 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $33,440 | $4,750 | $28,690 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $29,200 | $4,750 | $24,450 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $29,200 | $4,750 | $24,450 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $27,380 | $4,750 | $22,630 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $27,380 | $4,750 | $22,630 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $26,900 | $4,750 | $22,150 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $24,240 | $4,750 | $19,490 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $24,240 | $4,750 | $19,490 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $24,240 | $4,750 | $19,490 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $23,520 | $4,750 | $18,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map