NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,896,294 - $3,161,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,389 Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2024

Last sale price $3,275,000 $608 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $16,849 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Heated Spa
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School Rated A
  • RV Garage
  • 1 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of October 2024

Welcome to this stunning custom-built home situated on an acre lot. This impeccable residence features unparalleled craftsmanship and uncompromising attention to detail throughout. Natural light pours in from the oversized windows and doors. The heart of this home is the gourmet kitchen with top-of-the-line appliances, (sub-zero/wolf ) a prep kitchen, an RO system, custom cabinets, and two center islands that provide ample space for meal preparation. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living and dining areas, providing the perfect space for entertaining and creating cherished memories with loved ones. The luxurious primary suite offers a private sanctuary with a spa-like ensuite bath with a steam shower and an expansive walk-in closet. Additional bedrooms are generously sized.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Halverson

HomeSmart License #SA509181000 Listed on: 08/23/2024

HomeSmart

Co-Listed By

Sali Thompson

HomeSmart License #SA701223000

Last Buyer's Agent

Abby Chavez

Simply Real Estate License #SA679831000

Simply Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,470

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Misting System
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 11 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 50 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more

Interior Spaces

  • 5,389 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Robert J.C. Rice Elementary School
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School
  • Perry High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating unit installed on the ceiling
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

• Built by Custom Home on an acre lot
  • Welcome To This Stunning Custom Built Home Situated On An Acre Lot. Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 02
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-71-064-D

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,470

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

11

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Greenfield & Queen Creek
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Co List Office Mls Id: bchl001
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-492-9242
  • Subdivision Name: Welcome to this stunning custom-built home situated on an acre lot.
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: D
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 607.71
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 5389.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Private Yard, Misting System, Playground, Built-in Barbecue, RV Hookup
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Diving Pool, Variable Speed Pump
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Brick Veneer, Synthetic Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition, Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 11.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Over Height Garage, Extended Length Garage, Detached, Side Vehicle Entry, Garage Door Opener, Separate Strge Area, RV Garage, Temp Controlled, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 11.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 50.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Utilities: Propane
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Robert J.C. Rice Elementary School
  • High School: Perry High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43579.0
  • Parcel #: 304-71-064-D

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Custom Home on an acre lot

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8470.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 02
  • Tax Map Number: 71.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2024
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
List Price
$3,500,000
Sold Price
$3,275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$225,000
-6.43%
Views
49
Current Estimated Value
$3,031,574

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$243,426
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.83%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2024
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
List Price
$3,500,000
Sold Price
$3,225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$275,000
-7.86%
Views
169

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.49%
Original Mortgage
$2,580,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2024
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
List Price
$3,500,000
Sold Price
$3,225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$275,000
-7.86%
Views
169

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,580,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oitzman Living Trust $3,275,000 Propy Title & Escrow Agency In
Kaploe Steven G $3,225,000 Driggs Title Agency
Kaploe Steven G $3,225,000 Driggs Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kaploe Steven G $2,580,000
Previous Owner Kaploe Steven G $2,580,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/18/2024 10/18/24 Sold $3,275,000 -3.4% $608 / Sq Ft
09/28/2024 09/28/24 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2024 09/12/24 Price Changed $3,390,000 -3.1% $629 / Sq Ft
09/10/2024 09/10/24 For Sale $3,500,000 0.0% $649 / Sq Ft
09/02/2024 09/02/24 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2024 08/23/24 For Sale $3,500,000 +8.5% $649 / Sq Ft
06/12/2024 06/12/24 Sold $3,225,000 -3.7% $557 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/11/2024 06/11/24 Price Changed $3,350,000 0.0% $578 / Sq Ft
05/09/2024 05/09/24 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2024 04/21/24 Price Changed $3,350,000 -4.3% $578 / Sq Ft
02/15/2024 02/15/24 For Sale $3,500,000 -- $604 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,172 $92,680 -- --
2024 $8,470 $88,267 -- --
2023 $8,470 $147,480 $29,490 $117,990
2022 $3,535 $49,760 $9,950 $39,810
2021 $1,725 $25,320 $25,320 $0

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6747661

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-71-064D

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.