2125 E Potter Ave Kingman, AZ 86409
Estimated payment $918/month
Total Views
6,493
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$133
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- No HOA
- Formal Dining Room
- Breakfast Bar
About This Home
Great size 2 bed 2 bath home on a fully fenced in .22 acre lot with a detached garage. New exterior paint. New carpet. Newer Roof (replaced September 2025). Porch steps were recently replaced and painted. Central AC and Heat. Will not go FHA (home has been moved).
Listing Agent
Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert Brokerage Phone: 928-278-8143 License #SA694579000 Listed on: 02/20/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $458
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- 9,667 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 192x50
- Back and Front Yard Fenced
- Chain Link Fence
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,240 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- New Kgmn Add Unit 11 Tr Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 23 / 192
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $471 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $458 | $5,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $458 | $5,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $458 | $4,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $428 | $3,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $425 | $3,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $394 | $3,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $461 | $3,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $427 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $418 | $3,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $421 | $3,237 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $165,000 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | For Sale | $165,000 | +3.1% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Price Changed | $160,000 | +10.3% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -9.4% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -3.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -2.9% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2025 10/19/25 | For Sale | $170,000 | +370.9% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2013 04/25/13 | Sold | $36,100 | -9.6% | $29 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2013 03/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2013 02/04/13 | For Sale | $39,950 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
Source: Momentum MLS
Source: Momentum MLS
MLS Number: 033466