2125 Enrico Ave Firebaugh, CA 93622
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $544,404
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 Enrico Ave, Firebaugh, CA 93622 and is currently estimated at $494,601, approximately $205 per square foot. 2125 Enrico Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Hazel M. Bailey Primary School, Arthur E. Mills Intermediate School, and Firebaugh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Ormonde Holly
Bought by
David M And Mechelle Eppler Revocable Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Enrico Patrick W
Bought by
Eppler Holly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David M And Mechelle Eppler Revocable Living | $500,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Eppler Holly | $410,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,910 | $520,200 | $72,828 | $447,372 |
| 2023 | $5,481 | $500,000 | $70,000 | $430,000 |
| 2022 | $4,907 | $448,392 | $82,022 | $366,370 |
| 2021 | $4,837 | $439,601 | $80,414 | $359,187 |
| 2020 | $4,941 | $435,094 | $79,590 | $355,504 |
| 2019 | $4,893 | $426,564 | $78,030 | $348,534 |
| 2018 | $4,782 | $418,200 | $76,500 | $341,700 |
| 2017 | $4,673 | $410,000 | $75,000 | $335,000 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $141,639 | $22,613 | $119,026 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $139,513 | $22,274 | $117,239 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $136,781 | $21,838 | $114,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map