NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $366,814 - $423,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,348 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2025

Last sale price $382,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,426 / mo

About This Home

Charming & Updated Home in North Edmond's beautiful Newbrook at Covell Village – Move-In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in a quiet cul-de-sac in beautiful Covell Village addition—just minutes from top-rated schools, shopping, and everyday conveniences to fit your lifestyle. Offering 2,348 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home provides the perfect balance of flexibility and comfort for modern living. One of the bedrooms easily serves as a home office, study, or nursery, while the spacious upstairs bonus/media room creates the ideal retreat for movie nights, playtime, or relaxing weekends. Inside, you’ll find fresh modern touches throughout, including new interior paint in clean, neutral tones. Enjoy peace of mind with major upgrades updated shower in Master, new roof (2023), new HVAC (2024), new dishwasher, and a brand-new tankless hot water heater and storm shelter. Home also features, granite throughout, double pantry, lots of storage throughout. Step outside to a large backyard complete with a cozy outdoor fireplace—perfect for family gatherings, entertaining friends, or unwinding under the stars. Located in Newbrook at Covell Village community, residents also enjoy access to a neighborhood pool, park, and pond, making this the perfect place to call home. Don’t miss your chance to experience the ideal blend of comfort, style, and community living—schedule your private tour today!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2025
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Perkinson Family Trust
Bought by
Parkhurst Taylor Michelle and Parkhurst Zachary Weston
Seller's Agent
Melisa Appiah
Chinowth & Cohen
Buyer's Agent
Karen Glover
This Is Home Realty
List Price
$385,900
Sold Price
$382,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-1.01%
Views
83
Current Estimated Value
$388,954

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,954
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.15%
Original Mortgage
$362,900
Outstanding Balance
$361,642
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,312

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Perkinson Kimberly C and Perkinson Gary L
Bought by
Perkinson Family Trust and Perkinson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Taber Built Homes Llc
Bought by
Perkinson Kimberly C and Perkinson Gary L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,957
Interest Rate
4.48%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parkhurst Taylor Michelle $382,000 Ort (Old Republic Title)
Perkinson Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Perkinson Kimberly C $239,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Parkhurst Taylor Michelle $362,900
Previous Owner Perkinson Kimberly C $236,957
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/12/2025 06/12/25 Sold $382,000 -1.8% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2025 04/12/25 Price Changed $389,000 +0.8% $166 / Sq Ft
04/12/2025 04/12/25 For Sale $385,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,354 $33,922 $4,469 $29,453
2024 $3,229 $32,934 $4,379 $28,555
2023 $3,229 $31,975 $4,509 $27,466
2022 $3,144 $31,044 $4,857 $26,187
2021 $3,035 $30,140 $5,499 $24,641
2020 $3,154 $30,925 $5,432 $25,493
2019 $3,074 $30,024 $5,408 $24,616
2018 $2,999 $29,150 $0 $0
2017 $3,012 $29,397 $5,434 $23,963
2016 $2,915 $28,541 $4,810 $23,731
2015 $2,823 $27,709 $4,836 $22,873
2014 $2,734 $26,902 $4,920 $21,982
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.