2125 N 84th St Milwaukee, WI 53226
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 N 84th St, Milwaukee, WI 53226 and is currently estimated at $367,587, approximately $308 per square foot. 2125 N 84th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,566 | $213,400 | $77,600 | $135,800 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $213,400 | $77,600 | $135,800 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $213,400 | $77,600 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $4,178 | $213,400 | $77,600 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $4,491 | $213,400 | $77,600 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $4,532 | $213,400 | $77,600 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $4,331 | $170,900 | $66,000 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $3,883 | $170,900 | $66,000 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | $3,883 | $170,900 | $66,000 | $104,900 |
| 2015 | $3,846 | $170,900 | $66,000 | $104,900 |
| 2014 | $3,850 | $170,900 | $66,000 | $104,900 |
| 2013 | $3,894 | $170,900 | $66,000 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map