2125 N Yale Ave Tulsa, OK 74115
Dawson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,060 - $122,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 N Yale Ave, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $110,515, approximately $102 per square foot. 2125 N Yale Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Bohling David B S
Bought by
Bohling David B S and Bohling Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Bohling David B S and Bohling Cynthia M
Bought by
Bohling David B S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Bolen Steven and Bolen Linda
Bought by
Jones Wilbur and Jones Ruby L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohling David B S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bohling David B S | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bohling David B S | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Wilbur | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |