2125 Pasadena Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,002 - $1,264,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,735
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 Pasadena Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $965,751, approximately $353 per square foot. 2125 Pasadena Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bobbie Smith Elementary, Nelson Academy, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Smith Nellie D
Bought by
Nellie D Smith Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Smith Nellie D
Bought by
Nellie D Smith Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Smith Steven
Bought by
Smith Nellie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Raine Charles R and Raine Pia Ann Marie
Bought by
Armstrong Nellie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,245
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Tahmasian Herayer
Bought by
Miranda Lizzeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nellie D Smith Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Nellie D | -- | Ortc | |
| Armstrong Nellie | $243,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Miranda Lizzeth | $290,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Nellie D | $381,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Nellie | $239,245 | |
| Previous Owner | Miranda Lizzeth | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,918 | $351,921 | $189,718 | $162,203 |
| 2024 | $4,918 | $345,022 | $185,999 | $159,023 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $338,257 | $182,352 | $155,905 |
| 2022 | $4,551 | $331,626 | $178,777 | $152,849 |
| 2021 | $4,442 | $325,124 | $175,272 | $149,852 |
| 2020 | $4,429 | $321,791 | $173,475 | $148,316 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $315,482 | $170,074 | $145,408 |
| 2018 | $4,189 | $309,297 | $166,740 | $142,557 |
| 2016 | $3,844 | $297,288 | $160,266 | $137,022 |
| 2015 | $3,697 | $292,823 | $157,859 | $134,964 |
| 2014 | $3,686 | $287,088 | $154,767 | $132,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map