2125 Pine Grove Rd Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $494,737
Studio
2
Baths
3,276
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 Pine Grove Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $481,869, approximately $147 per square foot. 2125 Pine Grove Rd is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Harmony Community School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Ranier Munns and April Munns
Bought by
Munns Collin and Munns Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munns Collin | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,605 | $371,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,550 | $287,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,550 | $277,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,125 | $257,500 | $55,000 | $202,500 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $203,400 | $55,000 | $148,400 |
| 2020 | $3,083 | $175,800 | $45,000 | $130,800 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $167,700 | $40,000 | $127,700 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $164,800 | $40,000 | $124,800 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $154,500 | $35,000 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $136,700 | $16,500 | $120,200 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $133,700 | $16,500 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $125,900 | $13,800 | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map