2125 Robert Ct Marion, IA 52302
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $360,097
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 Robert Ct, Marion, IA 52302 and is currently estimated at $326,774, approximately $214 per square foot. 2125 Robert Ct is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Francis Marion Intermediate School, Vernon Middle School, and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Smith Andrew G and Smith Kimberly A
Bought by
Smith Andrew G and Smith Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
W M L Developing Lc
Bought by
Smith Andrew G and Smith Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,150
Outstanding Balance
$72,710
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$254,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Copper Robert D and Robert D Copper Revocable Trus
Bought by
W M L Developing Lc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Andrew G | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Andrew G | $195,000 | -- | |
| W M L Developing Lc | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Andrew G | $169,150 | |
| Previous Owner | W M L Developing Lc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,678 | $355,900 | $43,800 | $312,100 |
| 2024 | $5,878 | $313,000 | $43,800 | $269,200 |
| 2023 | $5,878 | $313,000 | $43,800 | $269,200 |
| 2022 | $5,676 | $273,000 | $43,800 | $229,200 |
| 2021 | $5,468 | $273,000 | $43,800 | $229,200 |
| 2020 | $5,468 | $250,500 | $43,800 | $206,700 |
| 2019 | $5,078 | $233,900 | $43,800 | $190,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map