2125 S 95th St Milwaukee, WI 53227
Woodlawn Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,957 - $349,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 S 95th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227 and is currently estimated at $327,989, approximately $180 per square foot. 2125 S 95th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Frank Lloyd Wright Intermediate School, and Nathan Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Block Richard A
Bought by
Block Richard A and Cincotta Cheryl A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Block Richard A | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,755 | $245,800 | $29,700 | $216,100 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $136,000 | $19,800 | $116,200 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $136,000 | $19,800 | $116,200 |
| 2021 | $3,513 | $136,000 | $19,800 | $116,200 |
| 2020 | $3,581 | $136,000 | $19,800 | $116,200 |
| 2019 | $3,445 | $136,000 | $19,800 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $3,999 | $136,000 | $19,800 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $136,000 | $19,800 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $3,527 | $136,000 | $19,800 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $3,530 | $136,000 | $19,800 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $3,523 | $136,000 | $19,800 | $116,200 |
| 2013 | $3,657 | $136,000 | $19,800 | $116,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map