2125 S Walnut Rd Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,492
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 S Walnut Rd, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $180,876, approximately $51 per square foot. 2125 S Walnut Rd is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Aquin Elementary School, and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,061 | $40,108 | $7,167 | $32,941 |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $39,628 | $7,081 | $32,547 |
| 2022 | $3,610 | $36,717 | $6,561 | $30,156 |
| 2021 | $3,309 | $36,717 | $6,561 | $30,156 |
| 2020 | $3,243 | $35,576 | $6,561 | $29,015 |
| 2019 | $3,192 | $34,878 | $6,432 | $28,446 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $33,945 | $6,260 | $27,685 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $33,139 | $6,260 | $26,879 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $33,060 | $6,126 | $26,934 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $32,571 | $6,035 | $26,536 |
| 2013 | $2,873 | $34,181 | $6,333 | $27,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map