2117 S Walnut Rd Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $76,087 - $121,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
786
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 S Walnut Rd, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $101,272, approximately $128 per square foot. 2117 S Walnut Rd is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Aquin Elementary School, and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $5,692 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $374 | $9,613 | $7,428 | $2,185 |
| 2023 | $250 | $9,498 | $7,339 | $2,159 |
| 2022 | $268 | $8,800 | $6,800 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $8,800 | $6,800 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $10,000 | $7,759 | $2,241 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $9,804 | $7,607 | $2,197 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $9,541 | $7,403 | $2,138 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $9,479 | $7,403 | $2,076 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $9,809 | $7,254 | $2,555 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $9,664 | $7,147 | $2,517 |
| 2013 | $1,034 | $10,141 | $7,500 | $2,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map