1910 S Walnut Rd Freeport, IL 61032
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
25.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 S Walnut Rd, Freeport, IL 61032. 1910 S Walnut Rd is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Aquin Elementary School, and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $241,741 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,363 | $39,155 | $13,814 | $25,341 |
| 2023 | $4,520 | $38,095 | $12,754 | $25,341 |
| 2022 | $4,500 | $36,253 | $10,912 | $25,341 |
| 2021 | $4,598 | $34,594 | $10,044 | $24,550 |
| 2020 | $4,501 | $34,594 | $10,044 | $24,550 |
| 2019 | $4,466 | $33,874 | $9,323 | $24,551 |
| 2018 | $4,294 | $32,500 | $8,664 | $23,836 |
| 2017 | $4,221 | $31,945 | $8,109 | $23,836 |
| 2016 | $4,106 | $31,439 | $7,603 | $23,836 |
| 2015 | $3,991 | $30,995 | $7,159 | $23,836 |
| 2013 | $3,788 | $31,678 | $6,539 | $25,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map