2125 Tryon Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $263,794 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 Tryon Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $302,949, approximately $130 per square foot. 2125 Tryon Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,300 | $62,940 | $11,240 | $51,700 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $62,940 | $11,240 | $51,700 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $45,580 | $8,650 | $36,930 |
| 2021 | $2,467 | $45,580 | $8,650 | $36,930 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $45,580 | $8,650 | $36,930 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $39,980 | $9,910 | $30,070 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $39,980 | $9,910 | $30,070 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $39,980 | $9,910 | $30,070 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $38,820 | $9,630 | $29,190 |
| 2015 | $2,132 | $38,820 | $9,630 | $29,190 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $38,820 | $9,630 | $29,190 |
| 2013 | $2,040 | $39,760 | $5,880 | $33,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map