2202 Tryon Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,838
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 Tryon Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $215,501, approximately $117 per square foot. 2202 Tryon Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,495 | $53,380 | $7,600 | $45,780 |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $53,380 | $7,600 | $45,780 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $38,540 | $5,850 | $32,690 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $38,540 | $5,850 | $32,690 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $38,540 | $5,850 | $32,690 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $33,220 | $8,540 | $24,680 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $33,220 | $8,540 | $24,680 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $33,220 | $8,540 | $24,680 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $32,240 | $8,300 | $23,940 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $32,240 | $8,300 | $23,940 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $32,240 | $8,300 | $23,940 |
| 2013 | $1,120 | $30,560 | $4,240 | $26,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map