2125 van Thomas Rd Pittsboro, NC 27312
Estimated Value: $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,850
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 van Thomas Rd, Pittsboro, NC 27312 and is currently estimated at $441,000, approximately $238 per square foot. 2125 van Thomas Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Silk Hope School and Jordan Matthews High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Smith Dorothy Turner
Bought by
Smith Dorothy Turner and Carr Elizabeth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Smith William E and Smith Dorothy Turner
Bought by
Smith William Edward and Smith Betsy Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Bought by
Smith William and Smith Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dorothy Turner | -- | None Available | |
| Smith William Edward | -- | Attorney | |
| Smith William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $329 | $47,193 | $35,680 | $11,513 |
| 2024 | $329 | $45,500 | $35,604 | $9,896 |
| 2023 | $374 | $45,500 | $35,604 | $9,896 |
| 2022 | $340 | $45,500 | $35,604 | $9,896 |
| 2021 | $465 | $45,500 | $35,604 | $9,896 |
| 2020 | $404 | $37,295 | $28,562 | $8,733 |
| 2019 | $404 | $37,295 | $28,562 | $8,733 |
| 2018 | $0 | $37,295 | $28,562 | $8,733 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $37,295 | $28,562 | $8,733 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $201,706 | $120,465 | $81,241 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $201,706 | $120,465 | $81,241 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $201,706 | $120,465 | $81,241 |
| 2013 | -- | $201,706 | $120,465 | $81,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map