NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $796,082 - $996,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,561 Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2018

Last sale price $545,900 $350 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,521 / mo

73 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2018

NESTLED WITHIN THE BEAUTIFUL GATED COMMUNITY OF FULLERTON CREEK HOMES AND SET OVER THE INFAMOUS FULLERTON CREEK IS AN OUTSTANDING, FULLY REFURBISHED ATTACHED SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE. THIS LOVELY HOME CONTAINS TWO LARGE MASTER BEDROOMS, EACH WITH ITS OWN IN-SUITE BATH AND VIEWS. THE FIRST LEVEL CONTAINS LIVING ROOM, KITCHEN/DINING, HALF BATH AND IN-ROOM FULL LAUNDRY. FABULOUS REFURBISHED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, NEWER APPLIANCES, GREAT NATURE-VIEW KITCHEN WINDOW AND LAMINATE FLOORING. NEWER CARPETING THROUGHOUT AND LAMINATE IN THE HALF BATH AND LAUNDRY ROOM. INSIDE ACCESS TO THE TWO-CAR GARAGE. GREAT DECK OFF LIVING ROOM FOR FAMILY, GUESTS AND NATURE WATCHING! ONE HUGE MASTER HAS CATHEDRAL CEILING VIEWS OVER THE DECK. THIS ROOM CONTAINS TWO CLOSETS WITH CALIFORNIA CLOSET INSETS AND LOVELY REMODELED BATH/SHOWER AND VANITY. SECOND MASTER CONTAINS SHUTTERS, DOUBLE-MIRRORED CLOSET AND ITS OWN FULL BATH. NEW PAINT THROUGHOUT THE HOME AND ALMOST ALL NEW DUAL-PANE WINDOWS AND SLIDERS MAKE IT LOOK NEW. LOW HOA DUES, GREAT POOL AND SPA, TRANQUIL SETTING WITH PLENTY OF PRIVACY AND AMPLE STORAGE SPACE MAKE THIS HOME THE FIRST YOU SHOULD SEE. CLOSE PROXIMITY TO CA STATE UNIVERSITY, FULLERTON, KETCHUM UNIVERSITY, TROY HIGH SCHOOL AND CRAIG PARK.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeanie Cooper

Seven Gables Real Estate License #00432327 Listed on: 01/08/2018

Seven Gables Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Todd Foust

Century 21 Discovery License #01488032

Century 21 Discovery

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1,881 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a creek
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Lawn

HOA Fees

  • $230 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,561 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 56
  • Tax Tract Number 8526
  • Assessor Parcel Number 33719251

Community Details

Overview

  • Fullerton Creek Community Association, Phone Number (714) 634-0611

Year Built

Built in 1975 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1,881 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$230 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Washer and dryer and refrigerator
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Card/Code Access, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Fullerton Creek Homes (FUCH)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Termite Clearance, Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 33719251
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1561.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Storage, Unfurnished
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: Low Pile Carpeting
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Mirror Closet Door(s), Panel Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Area, In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 349.71
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Attic, Center Hall, Dressing Area, Entry, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Master Suite, Two Masters, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Granite Counters, Linen Closet/Storage, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchenette, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Creek/Stream, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch
  • Pool Features: Association, Community, In Ground, Fenced, Filtered, Heated, Gunite
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Concrete, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Two Door, Garage Door Opener, Permit Required, Public
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Heating Type: Central, Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside, Washer Hookup, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dues Paid Monthly, Pet Rules, Pets Permitted
  • Association Fee: 230.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Fullerton Creek Community Association
  • Phone: 714-634-0611
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Gutters

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Lawn, Near Public Transit
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1881.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 70
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Waterfront Features: Creek

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 16.02
  • Tax Lot: 56
  • Tax Tract Number: 8526

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2018
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Stephano Michael L and Stets Stephano Jeanette A
Bought by
Samuels Charlotte S and Banach Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Jeanie Cooper
Seven Gables Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Todd Foust
Century 21 Discovery
List Price
$579,900
Sold Price
$545,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-5.86%
Current Estimated Value
$885,521

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$339,621
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.21%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2015
Sold by
Stephano Michael L and Stets Stephano Jeanette A
Bought by
The Stets Stephano Family Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2012
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Austin Lois
Bought by
Stephano Michael L and Stets Stephano Jeanette A
Seller's Agent
Carole Thompson
Reliance Real Estate Services
Buyer's Agent
Jeanie Cooper
Seven Gables Real Estate
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$359,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-1.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.56%
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Samuels Charlotte S $546,000 Chicago Title Co
The Stets Stephano Family Trust -- None Available
Stephano Michael L $359,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Austin Lois F -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Samuels Charlotte S $200,000
Previous Owner Stephano Michael L $184,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2018 05/01/18 Sold $545,900 -0.7% $350 / Sq Ft
02/23/2018 02/23/18 Price Changed $549,900 -5.2% $352 / Sq Ft
12/26/2017 12/26/17 For Sale $579,900 +61.5% $371 / Sq Ft
03/01/2012 03/01/12 Sold $359,000 -1.6% $230 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2012 02/15/12 For Sale $365,000 0.0% $234 / Sq Ft
02/07/2012 02/07/12 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2012 02/06/12 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2012 01/23/12 For Sale $365,000 +1.7% $234 / Sq Ft
01/23/2012 01/23/12 Off Market $359,000 -- --
01/21/2012 01/21/12 For Sale $365,000 -- $234 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,813 $621,139 $478,609 $142,530
2024 $6,813 $608,960 $469,224 $139,736
2023 $6,648 $597,020 $460,023 $136,997
2022 $6,603 $585,314 $451,003 $134,311
2021 $6,487 $573,838 $442,160 $131,678
2020 $6,451 $567,954 $437,626 $130,328
2019 $6,282 $556,818 $429,045 $127,773
2018 $4,567 $396,300 $275,504 $120,796
2017 $4,490 $388,530 $270,102 $118,428
2016 $4,397 $380,912 $264,806 $116,106
2015 $4,274 $375,191 $260,829 $114,362
2014 $4,150 $367,842 $255,720 $112,122

MLS Number: PW18002881

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 337-192-51

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.