21250 Caris Rd Bowling Green, OH 43402
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $514,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21250 Caris Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402 and is currently estimated at $461,092, approximately $200 per square foot. 21250 Caris Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Eastwood Middle School and Eastwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Brinker Matthew L
Bought by
Matthew And Kristi Brinker Living Trust and Brinker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Brinker Matthew L and Brinker Alan P
Bought by
Brinker Matthew L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Teet Thomas E
Bought by
Brinker Marlene F and Brinker Paul F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew And Kristi Brinker Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brinker Matthew L | -- | None Available | |
| Brinker Marlene F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,748 | $135,905 | $22,470 | $113,435 |
| 2024 | $4,681 | $135,905 | $22,470 | $113,435 |
| 2023 | $4,681 | $135,910 | $22,470 | $113,440 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $114,240 | $18,900 | $95,340 |
| 2020 | $3,871 | $114,240 | $18,900 | $95,340 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $94,470 | $16,940 | $77,530 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $94,470 | $16,940 | $77,530 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $94,470 | $16,940 | $77,530 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $94,260 | $17,710 | $76,550 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $94,260 | $17,710 | $76,550 |
| 2014 | $3,432 | $94,260 | $17,710 | $76,550 |
| 2013 | $1,592 | $85,680 | $16,100 | $69,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map