Seller's Agent in 2017
Lynn Hilfiker
Gunther-McClary Real Estate
(443) 480-1163
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $432,000
Comfortable,cherished home with hard-to-find original details preserved. Central air is a welcome addition, as well as new windows, new roof, large relaxing screened porch for lots of seasonal entertaining. Just two blocks from the bay and yet out of the flood zone, an awesome location in one of Southern Living Magazine's "Best Small Towns of the South."
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 639-2118 lynnhilfiker@mris.com Gunther-McClary Real Estate License #589532 Listed on: 05/12/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21251 Chesapeake Llc | $177,500 | None Available | |
| Luglio Thomas J | $175,000 | -- | |
| Crawford Elizabeth K | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 21251 Chesapeake Llc | $142,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Sold | $177,500 | -10.8% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -11.6% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2016 10/03/16 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -9.6% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2016 05/12/16 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,432 | $226,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,141 | $206,100 | $81,500 | $124,600 |
| 2023 | $2,778 | $195,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $184,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $174,000 | $81,500 | $92,500 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $172,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $170,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $168,100 | $81,500 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $168,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $168,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lynn Hilfiker
Gunther-McClary Real Estate
(443) 480-1163
84 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1000480127
APN: 05-016916
Ask me questions while you tour the home.