21252 Morris Rd Eckert, CO 81418
Estimated Value: $300,910 - $639,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21252 Morris Rd, Eckert, CO 81418 and is currently estimated at $427,728, approximately $145 per square foot. 21252 Morris Rd is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cedaredge Elementary School, Cedaredge Middle School, and Cedaredge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Kimball Larry E
Bought by
Kimball Larry E and Kimball Rhonda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Moore Carla Jean and Moore Larry D
Bought by
Dunbar Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1993
Sold by
Snowden
Bought by
Moore and Moore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimball Larry E | -- | Fahtco | |
| Kimball Larry E | -- | Fahtco | |
| Kimball Larry E | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Dunbar Karen L | $26,000 | -- | |
| Moore | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $16,074 | $4,688 | $11,386 |
| 2024 | $572 | $16,001 | $4,084 | $11,917 |
| 2023 | $572 | $16,001 | $4,084 | $11,917 |
| 2022 | $682 | $18,368 | $3,823 | $14,545 |
| 2021 | $684 | $18,896 | $3,933 | $14,963 |
| 2020 | $326 | $11,041 | $3,575 | $7,466 |
| 2019 | $327 | $11,041 | $3,575 | $7,466 |
| 2018 | $521 | $8,463 | $2,592 | $5,871 |
| 2017 | $521 | $8,463 | $2,592 | $5,871 |
| 2016 | $593 | $10,574 | $3,383 | $7,191 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,683 | $3,781 | $4,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map