21259 Ivanhoe Rd Austin, CO 81410
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $1,254,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,480
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21259 Ivanhoe Rd, Austin, CO 81410 and is currently estimated at $1,041,230, approximately $232 per square foot. 21259 Ivanhoe Rd is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cedaredge Elementary School, Cedaredge Middle School, and Cedaredge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Cotter Stephen D
Bought by
Cotter Stephen D and Smith Patty Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Akers Lester E and Akers Kathy R
Bought by
Cotter Stephen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Todoverto John W
Bought by
Akers Lester E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Evans Randall G
Bought by
Todoverto John W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotter Stephen D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cotter Stephen D | $860,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Akers Lester E | $230,000 | -- | |
| Todoverto John W | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cotter Stephen D | $510,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,326 | $86,763 | $1,142 | $85,621 |
| 2024 | $5,803 | $78,260 | $1,076 | $77,184 |
| 2023 | $5,803 | $78,260 | $1,076 | $77,184 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $71,957 | $1,027 | $70,930 |
| 2021 | $4,791 | $65,891 | $1,128 | $64,763 |
| 2020 | $4,019 | $60,460 | $1,041 | $59,419 |
| 2019 | $3,959 | $60,460 | $1,041 | $59,419 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $16,335 | $1,139 | $15,196 |
| 2017 | $966 | $16,335 | $1,139 | $15,196 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $19,028 | $1,043 | $17,985 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,664 | $768 | $15,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map