Seller's Agent in 2023
Marcy Johnson
Johnson Hometown Realty
(218) 969-6574
82 in this area
139 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $196,000
Charming home with bright open interior. Lots of natural light, bird's eye maple hardwood floors, fireplace, formal dining room, fireplace and a sauna! This 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath home has a covered deck/patio area, newer windows, landscaped lot and a 2 car garage! The yard boasts wild raspberries, strawberries, perennials such as Tulips and Hostas and some mint! Partially finished lower level and located in central Hibbing's "Golden Triangle" with walk to everything convenience.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Johnson Hometown Realty License #40548574 Listed on: 05/12/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Anthony | $165,000 | All American Title | |
| Ongaro Molly J | $124,900 | All American Title Co Inc | |
| Strand David F | $62,500 | Consolidated Title & Abstrac |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potter Anthony | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ongaro Molly J | $99,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Strand David F | $59,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | Sold | $165,000 | +4.4% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | For Sale | $158,000 | +26.5% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2015 10/01/15 | Sold | $124,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2015 08/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,480 | $148,500 | $13,600 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $125,600 | $13,600 | $112,000 |
| 2022 | $976 | $111,200 | $12,100 | $99,100 |
| 2021 | $882 | $98,500 | $12,100 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $726 | $93,900 | $12,100 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $708 | $86,300 | $11,500 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $612 | $86,300 | $11,500 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $594 | $81,800 | $15,000 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $576 | $81,800 | $15,000 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | $720 | $60,200 | $10,400 | $49,800 |
| 2014 | $579 | $51,900 | $9,500 | $42,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Marcy Johnson
Johnson Hometown Realty
(218) 969-6574
82 in this area
139 Total Sales
W
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Wayne Johnson
Johnson Hometown Realty
(218) 969-6573
77 in this area
145 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Matt Rengstorf
Perrella & Associates
(218) 295-2240
199 in this area
428 Total Sales
Source: Range Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 144989
APN: 140008001740
Ask me questions while you tour the home.