NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $141,595 - $164,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,179 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2015

Last sale price $76,500 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $944 / mo

51 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2015

Well loved all brick home on quiet block. Low maintenance with plenty of outside storage. Metal roof, new paint, and Hardwoods and tile thru most of the home. Very nicely updated bathrooms. New paint inside and out, developed landscape needs a little attention to make this a real showplace. Back yard is completely privacy fenced.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Louie B. Hydrick

Re/max Partners Listed on: 05/21/2015

Co-Listed By

Starr Crawford

Re/max Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

John Wylds

Goshen Realty License #161968

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85 x 140
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1223009000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 76900.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Acre: 284814.81
  • Field Unit Number: N/A
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 65.22
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete, Crawl Space, Exterior Entry, Partial, Unfinished
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Gas Dryer Hookup, Recently Painted, Security System, Security System Owned, See Remarks, Smoke Detector(s), Washer Hookup, Other, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 150.00
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 14
  • Room Types: Other Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Primary Bathroom, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Scuttle

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Window(s), Other, See Remarks
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Metal
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Stoop

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Concrete

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Single System
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size: 85 X 140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.20
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2015-07-11
  • Parcel#: 1223009000
  • Deed Book And Page: 1226/1573
  • Plat Book And Page: 28L/380
  • Quadrant: 3RI

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: GARRETT

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2015
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
List Price
$76,900
Sold Price
$76,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$400
-0.52%
Current Estimated Value
$149,899

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$73,399
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.44%
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,126
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$89,773

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Jackson Nellie G and Jackson Alver Lee
Bought by
Johnson Shannon F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,950
Interest Rate
7.06%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Staub James Leon $76,500 --
Johnson Shannon F $64,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Staub James Leon $76,500
Previous Owner Johnson Shannon F $62,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2015 08/07/15 Sold $76,500 -0.5% $65 / Sq Ft
07/11/2015 07/11/15 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2015 05/21/15 For Sale $76,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,740 $52,280 $6,800 $45,480
2024 $1,740 $60,700 $6,800 $53,900
2023 $1,046 $48,480 $6,800 $41,680
2022 $1,453 $42,767 $6,800 $35,967
2021 $1,207 $31,402 $6,800 $24,602
2020 $1,192 $31,402 $6,800 $24,602
2019 $1,250 $31,402 $6,800 $24,602
2018 $1,257 $31,402 $6,800 $24,602
2017 $1,203 $31,402 $6,800 $24,602
2016 $1,177 $31,402 $6,800 $24,602
2015 $1,211 $31,402 $6,800 $24,602
2014 $1,212 $31,402 $6,800 $24,602
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 386890

Hive MLS

APN: 1223009000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.